Apart Hotel Casaejido
Apart Hotel Casaejido
+529848039844 / +52 9848592124 +5219842079676

NOTICE OF PRIVACY



Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana SA de CV (Hotel Casaejido) informs that all visitors and users of this site adhere to and accept immediately the terms and conditions set out below. This site is subject to the applicable provisions of Mexican law.



1 -Identity and principal address of the person in charge
Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana SA de CV (Hotel Casaejido) with address street 3 south between avenues 65 and 70, block 11 lot 9, Colonia Ejido, CP 77712, Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo, Mexico; is responsible for obtaining and using your personal data obtained due to the relationship of services we provide. Our area responsible for collecting Personal Data (in this act, as well as in past and / or future acts).



2 -Purposes of Personal Data
The personal data we collect from you, we will use for the following purposes that are necessary for the service you request: Provide the services and products you have requested such as reservations, purchase of vacation packages, memberships or any other loyalty program and any other transaction related to the provision of lodging, tourism and commercial services in general; Notification about new services, promotions or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; Communicate about changes in them; Prepare studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; Conduct periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve the quality thereof, through satisfaction surveys issued by the establishment and by third parties as suppliers through internet portals; Share your data with associates of the group to which we belong or with third parties to evaluate the quality of the service we provide and to send you information about your products and services in general, marketing or advertising and commercial prospecting. The personal data that Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana SA de CV (Hotel Casaejido) may use for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice are: name and surname, date of birth, sex, address, telephone number, email address and address of social networks, age range, federal taxpayer registry (RFC), marital status, occupation, nationality or citizenship, name and data of third parties; name of your company, your position and contact information; data of your credit / debit card (can be through an open and signed guarantee voucher) or form of payment, billing information, interests, opinions and hobbies; as well as its IP address when they are obtained by electronic means. We inform you that Casaejido Hoteles does not obtain personal data that are considered by the LFPDPPP (Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals), as sensitive personal data. We can obtain data from your credit card for collection purposes in the case of reservations that do not make effective and that do not cover the cancellation policies established by the company. The personal data that Casaejido Hoteles can obtain are through the following means :.

1 -Personally when you provide them to one of our employees, filling out forms, leaving a room guarantee voucher, and / or paying for services at our reception, which may be during the check-in or registration process. Also, when you answer questionnaires of satisfaction and opinion of the service.

2 -Directly, when you provide them to us by telephone or through electronic means, by filling out the reservation form on the websites, interacting on our social networks or through cookies or web beacons, or via email. Likewise, when you answer questionnaires of satisfaction and opinion of the service by electronic means.

3 -Indirectly, when you provide your personal information to one of our suppliers, such as travel agencies or third parties that provide us with databases, and are supportive during the reservation and marketing processes.



1 -Terms and content rights on Internet sites
The material contained in the present Internet site is solely and exclusively for informational purposes. The authors of the information contained on this website, and / or any other person or institution that intervenes or has intervened in its preparation, dissemination and / or are otherwise involved with it, are not responsible in any way for its content and use, or about decisions or actions taken based on the content of said information, and it can not be taken in any way as final or specific advice, since the particular conditions to the case to which it is applied may change or be different Any use and / or application of the information contained in this website will be the sole responsibility of the person who applies said information. The authors of the information and conditions contained in this website reserve the right to update, cancel and / or in any way modify the same at all times, totally or partially, without prior notice and without any responsibility. All information, materials, brands, designs, logos, files and / or implicit data contained or referred to in this website are owned or are under exclusive license for use by their respective owners, and in no way may be used in any way, including the possibility of redistributing, selling, reproducing, modifying, exploiting or using, for any purpose other than the informative purpose of this Internet site. In the same way, all names, denominations and designs that are marked with the trademark Registered Trademark or the acronym MR or the R enclosed by a circle, including any and all patents and industrial property rights in general relating to Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana SA of CV (Hotel Casaejido), constitute rights protected by the industrial property laws of each country, including commercial names and commercial notices, being that this website does not grant any right or license for its use or exploitation by any person and for all purposes. © COPYRIGHT, RIGHTS RESERVED. - PROHIBITED ITS TOTAL OR PARTIAL REPRODUCTION WITHOUT THE AUTHORIZATION OF ITS HOLDER. THE MARKS USED IN THIS DOCUMENT ARE REGISTERED TRADEMARKS IN FAVOR OF YOUR OWNER. The information services of this Internet site may contain links so that the user can leave the section visited and access other Internet sites of interest that are controlled or owned by persons or institutions other than Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana SA de CV (Hotel Casaejido), therefore, Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana SA de CV is not responsible for the content and / or use of any other site linked to this website.



2 -Transfer of Personal Data
We inform you that Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana SA. de CV (Hotel Casaejido) takes your personal data and is shared inside and outside the country with individuals, companies, organizations or authorities other than us, you can also share or transmit the information with associates of the group you belong to or with suppliers and third parties in order to carry out the Treatment Purposes established in this Privacy Notice, it will do so with prior agreement of confidentiality and, provided that (i) the provider or person to whom it is transmitted accepts to submit the treatment of Personal Data to this Privacy Notice, and (ii) it is not one of the cases established in article 37 of the Law. If you do not express your opposition to your Personal Data being transferred to third parties, it will be understood that you have granted to Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana SA de CV (Hotel Casaejido) his consent for it.



3 -ARCO Rights
You have the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). It is also your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we remove it from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights. For the exercise of any of the ARCO rights, you must submit the corresponding request to our Personal Data area that Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana SA de CV (Hotel Casaejido) makes available to you through the email: casaejido @ hotmail. com; You can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have granted us for the treatment of your personal data. However, it is important that you keep in mind that in all cases we will not be able to meet your request or terminate your use immediately, as it is possible that due to some legal obligation we need to continue treating your personal data. Also, you must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we can not continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us. To revoke your consent you must submit your request for cancellation, revocation and opposition to the treatment through the aforementioned means, they will be evaluated in the terms established in the LFPDPPP (Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals) and its origin or inadmissibility will be resolved taking into consideration the precepts of the LFPDPPP and other obligations that are applicable to Casaejido Hotels (fiscal, commercial, consumer protection, public safety, health, etc.). In general, please consider that your requests may not be appropriate, in those cases in which the treatment is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation imposed or acquired by Casaejido Hoteles. In all those cases, an application must be sent as mentioned above. Our Personal Data Area will communicate (i) the information that will be requested to identify you as well as the documents you will need to send along with your application; (ii) the timeframes in which you will receive a response on your application; (iii) how you should submit your application, including the forms you can use to submit your application, if any, and; (iv) the modality or means in which we will deliver the information to you. This request must contain the following:

a)Full name and address of the owner of the Personal Data, or other means to communicate the response to your request.

b) Documents that certify the identity or legal representation of the owner of the Personal Data.

c)Clear and precise description of the Personal Data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights.

d)Any other element or document that facilitates the location of Personal Data.

e)Indicate the modifications to be made and / or the limitations on the use of Personal Data.f)Provide documentation to support your request.



4 -Modifications to the privacy notice
This privacy notice may suffer modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; Changes in our business model, or other causes. Therefore, in the event that Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana SA de CV (Hotel Casaejido) will modify the content of this Privacy Notice, he will do so by means of one of the forms and means established as an Internet page and by mail electronic. In case you do not agree with these modifications, you must send an email to the indicated electronic address, requesting the cancellation of your personal data.



Date of update to this privacy notice: June 2018



...

...