Apart Hotel Casaejido
Apart Hotel Casaejido
+529848039844 / +52 9848592124 +5219842079676

NOTICE OF PRIVACY



Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana SA de CV (Hotel Casaejido) informs that all visitors and users of this site adhere to and accept immediately the terms and conditions set out below. This site is subject to the applicable provisions of Mexican law.



1 -Identity and main address of the person in charge
Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana SA de CV (Hotel Casaejido) with address street 3 south between avenues 65 and 70, block 11 lot 9, Colonia Ejido, CP 77712, Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo, Mexico; is responsible for obtaining and using your personal data obtained due to the relationship of services we provide. Our area responsible for collecting Personal Data (in this act, as well as in past and / or future acts).



2 -Purposes of Personal Data
The personal data that we collect from you, we will use for the following purposes that are necessary for the service you request: Provide the services and products you have requested such as reservations, purchase of vacation packages, memberships or any other loyalty program and any other transaction related to the provision of lodging, tourism and commercial services in general; Notification about new services, promotions or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; Communicate about changes in them; Prepare studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; Conduct periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality, through satisfaction surveys issued by the establishment and by third parties as suppliers through internet portals; Share your data with associates of the group to which we belong or with third parties to evaluate the quality of the service we provide and to send you information about their products and services in general, marketing or advertising and commercial prospecting. The personal data that Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana SA de CV (Hotel Casaejido) may use for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice are: name and surname, date of birth, sex, address, telephone number, email address and address of social networks, age range, federal taxpayer registry (RFC), marital status, occupation, nationality or citizenship, name and data of third parties; name of your company, your position and contact information; data of your credit / debit card (can be through an open and signed guarantee voucher) or form of payment, billing information, interests, opinions and hobbies; as well as their IP address when they are obtained by electronic means. We inform you that Casaejido Hoteles does not obtain personal data that are considered by the LFPDPPP (Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals), as sensitive personal data. We can obtain data from your credit card for collection purposes in case of reservations that do not make effective and that do not cover the cancellation policies established by the company. The personal data that Casaejido Hoteles can obtain are through the following means :.

1 -Personally when you provide them to one of our employees, filling out forms, leaving a room guarantee voucher, and / or paying for services at our reception that may be during the check-in or registration process. Also, when you answer questionnaires of satisfaction and opinion of the service.

2 -Directly, when you provide them to us by telephone or through electronic means, by filling out the reservation form on the websites, interacting on our social networks or through cookies or web beacons, or via email. Also, when you answer satisfaction questionnaires and opinion of the service by electronic means.

3 -Indirectly, when you provide your personal information to one of our suppliers, such as travel agencies or third parties that provide us with databases, and are supportive during the reservation and marketing processes.



1 -Terms and content rights on Internet sites
El material contenido en el presente sitio de Internet única y exclusivamente es para un propósito informativo. Los autores de la información contenida en este sitio de Internet, y/o cualquier otra persona o institución que intervenga o haya intervenido en su preparación, difusión y/o estén involucradas en cualquier otra forma con éste, no se hacen responsables en forma alguna de su contenido y uso, o sobre decisiones o acciones tomadas en base al contenido de dicha información, y la misma no se puede tomar en forma alguna como consejo final o específico, ya que las condiciones particulares al caso al que pretenda ser aplicada pueden cambiar o ser diferentes. Todo uso y/o aplicación de la información contenida en este sitio de Internet será de la exclusiva responsabilidad de quien aplique dicha información. Los autores de la información y condiciones contenidas en este sitio de Internet se reservan el derecho de actualizar, cancelar y/o de cualquier forma modificar en todo momento el mismo, total o parcialmente, sin previo aviso y sin responsabilidad alguna. Toda la información, materiales, marcas, diseños, logotipos, archivos y/o datos implícitos contenidos o referidos en este sitio de Internet son propiedad o se encuentran bajo licencia exclusiva para su uso por parte de sus respectivos titulares, y de ninguna manera podrán ser utilizados en cualquier forma, incluyendo la posibilidad de redistribuir, vender, reproducir, modificar, explotar o usar, para cualquier propósito diferente al del objetivo informativo de este sitio de Internet. Del mismo modo, todos los nombres, denominaciones y diseños que se encuentren con la leyenda Marca Registrada o las siglas MR o la R encerrada por un círculo, incluyendo cualquier y toda patente y derechos de propiedad industrial en general relativos a Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana S. A. de C. V. (Hotel Casaejido), constituyen derechos protegidos por las leyes de propiedad industrial de cada país, incluyendo los nombres comerciales y avisos comerciales, siendo que el presente sitio de Internet no otorga derecho o licencia alguna para su utilización o explotación por cualquier persona y para todo propósito. ©COPYRIGHT, DERECHOS RESERVADOS. - PROHIBIDA SU REPRODUCCIÓN TOTAL O PARCIAL SIN AUTORIZACIÓN DE SU TITULAR. LAS MARCAS UTILIZADAS EN EL PRESENTE DOCUMENTO SON MARCAS REGISTRADAS EN FAVOR DE SU TITULAR. Los servicios de información de este sitio de Internet pueden contener vínculos para que el usuario pueda salir de la sección visitada y acceder a otros sitios de Internet de interés que son controlados o que son propiedad de personas o instituciones distintas a Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana S. A. de C. V. (Hotel Casaejido), por tanto, Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana S. A. de C. V. no es responsable del contenido y/o uso de cualquier otro sitio vinculado a este sitio de Internet.



2 -Transfer of Personal Data
We inform you that Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana SA. de CV (Hotel Casaejido) takes your personal data and is shared inside and outside the country with individuals, companies, organizations or authorities other than us, you can also share or transmit information with associates of the group you belong to or with suppliers and third parties in order to carry out the Treatment Purposes established in this Privacy Notice, it will do so with prior agreement of confidentiality and, provided that (i) the provider or person to whom it is transmitted accepts to submit the treatment of the Personal Data to this Privacy Notice, and (ii) it is not one of the cases established in article 37 of the Law. If you do not express your opposition so that your Personal Data is transferred to third parties, it will be understood that you have granted to Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana SA of CV (Hotel Casaejido) his consent for it.



3 -ARCO Rights
Usted tiene derecho a conocer qué datos personales tenemos de usted, para qué los utilizamos y las condiciones del uso que les damos (Acceso). Asimismo, es su derecho solicitar la corrección de su información personal en caso de que esté desactualizada, sea inexacta o incompleta (Rectificación); que la eliminemos de nuestros registros o bases de datos cuando considere que la misma no está siendo utilizada adecuadamente (Cancelación); así como oponerse al uso de sus datos personales para fines específicos (Oposición). Estos derechos se conocen como derechos ARCO. Para el ejercicio de cualquiera de los derechos ARCO, usted deberá presentar la solicitud respectiva a nuestra área de Datos Personales que Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana S. A. de C. V. (Hotel Casaejido) pone a su disposición, a través del correo electrónico: com; Usted puede revocar el consentimiento que en su caso, nos haya otorgado para el tratamiento de sus datos personales. Sin embargo, es importante que tenga en cuenta que no en todos los casos podremos atender su solicitud o concluir el uso de forma inmediata, ya que es posible que por alguna obligación legal requiramos seguir tratando sus datos personales. Asimismo, usted deberá considerar que para ciertos fines, la revocación de su consentimiento implicará que no le podamos seguir prestando el servicio que nos solicitó, o la conclusión de su relación con nosotros. Para revocar su consentimiento deberá presentar su solicitud de cancelación, revocación y oposición al tratamiento a través de los medios antes mencionados, serán evaluadas en los términos establecidos en la LFPDPPP(Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares) y su procedencia o improcedencia será resuelta tomando en consideración los preceptos de la LFPDPPP y otras obligaciones que son aplicables a Casaejido Hoteles (fiscales, comerciales, de protección al consumidor, de seguridad pública, de salubridad, etc. ). En general, por favor considere que sus solicitudes pueden no ser procedentes, en aquellos casos en los que el tratamiento sea necesario para el cumplimiento de una obligación legal impuesta o adquirida por Casaejido Hoteles. En todos esos casos, una solicitud deberá ser enviada como se menciona anteriormente, Nuestra Área de Datos Personales le comunicará (i) la información que se le solicitará para que se identifique así como los documentos que necesitará enviar junto con su solicitud; (ii) los plazos en los que recibirá una contestación sobre su solicitud; (iii) cómo debe de presentar su solicitud, incluyendo los formularios que puede usar para presentar su solicitud, si los hubiere, y; (iv) la modalidad o medio en que le entregaremos la información a usted. Dicha solicitud deberá contener lo siguiente:.

a)Full name and address of the owner of the Personal Data, or other means to communicate the response to your request.

b) Documents proving the identity or legal representation of the owner of the Personal Data.

c)Clear and precise description of the Personal Data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights.

d)Any other element or document that facilitates the location of Personal Data.

e)Indicate the modifications to be made and / or the limitations on the use of Personal Data.f)Provide documentation to support your request.



4 -Modifications to the privacy notice
This privacy notice may suffer modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; Changes in our business model, or other causes. Therefore, in the event that Jose Fernando Ferrero Diana SA de CV (Hotel Casaejido) will modify the content of this Privacy Notice, he will do so by means of one of the forms and means established as a website and by mail electronic. In case you do not agree with said modifications, you must send an email to the indicated electronic address, requesting the cancellation of your personal data.



Date of update to this privacy notice: June 2018



...

...